Wednesday, April 30, 2008

omg.... I'm so full of crap.... err i mean crab....

aaaah.... just got back from my dinner.... went to eat crab today.... NOT crap... its this....



haha.... anyway.... for those who still don't know what that is.... its a CRAB.... and did you know? there are crab served in cans too?....



and this is crab too....



i did not say anything wrong.... this is called a crab nebula.... something found in space O_o

imagine.... me eating near 1kg of crab by myself.... okay now you got what I'm feeling right now.... aaah feels so crab-like....

anyway.... today.... this morning.... Guitar came in and said.... blah blah blah.... whatever.... but anyway what she meant was that today's class is a free class.... so many people decided.... hey I'm skipping the next class.... and voila.... during the next lesson.... almost the WHOLE class went to FTZ.... which is a cybercafe in Asia Cafe.... and it was like O_O!.... so anyway.... leaving the few of us here.... Shem and Rohit decided to play a acting game.... i forgot what it was called but anyway.... you'll be given the name of the something the other teams want you to act out.... and your team will have to know what you're trying to act.... so today we played on English movies.... and I was chosen first from the boys side.... so okay.... I got my topic.... Starsky and Hutch.... and i was like.... OKAY!?.... this is a comedy show.... but how to show it?.... and i puzzled a while there.... and decided bah... lets just try letting them guess the word....

guess what.... I tried saying the 2nd syllabus was the sky.... the moment i pointed upwards.... Rohit guessed sky.... and yay~!!!... okay then i tried conveying the word star across.... and i was like... eh.... how ar?.... so i simply blink hands like the stars and woots.... job done =D....

then we moved on and moved on.... most of us didn't manage to guess the movie.... but one outstanding one was Michelle's guessing.... omg man.... The League of Extraordinary Men.... and the only word they knew was the word The at the start.... and she guessed it!!!! OMG?.... what logic.... =.=.... damn cool.... then came Shem's turn... and his topic was GIA.... erm no idea what movie is that but anyway.... he starting pointing at Michelle and trying conveying the word G-string for the first letter G.... but it really was confusing lol.... how is Michelle related to G? O_O!?.... anyway... Rohit, the experienced one... got completely caught by surprise when he got the movie DejaVu.... and he was like OMG? how to convey this across?.... you should've seen Rohit's face... LOL.... anyway.... seems Michelle was damn pro at this O_o.... she conveyed the message over so clearly omg.... like a real pro.... she must've played this game before O_o.... but in the end her team couldn't guess it.... oh well.... another highlight was Syitah's turn.... her 4th word in the movie was gigolo.... and to act that.... she pointed at ROHIT.... LOL we laughed like crap.... not crab.... CRAP!....

anyway.... Pn.Mahani is SOOoooooo lively today.... and paired up with the few of us in our class.... gosh it was a damn funny class.... LOL man.... hope this goes on always =D

bah.... anyway.... tomorrow I'm supposed to go watch the movie Forbidden Kingdom.... since Sooooooo many people said it was damn good.... some said it was a must watch.... but bah.... probably can't go anymore.... oh well.... so maybe this coming weekend.... oh man... hopefully the movie is still showing by then.... bah.... how outdated i am =.=....

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

fuck .....your .....tits ....too ....many ....dots ....no one is going to read this crab, and its true you are full of crap, shut this blog down before i rape you alright finish.....